List of Participants

    1. Aldo Gutiérrez (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    2. Alejandro Jofré (Universidad de Chile and CMM), Chile
    3. Andrea Ridolfi (Universidad Nacional de Cuyo), Argentina
    4. Boris Mordukhovich (Wayne State University), USA
    5. Carolina Chiu (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    6. Catherine Lemun (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    7. Claudia Sagastizábal (IMECC-Unicamp), Brazil
    8. Claudia Soto (Universidad de O’Higgins), Chile
    9. Cristóbal Vivar (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    10. Cristopher Hermosilla (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    11. Daniel Lasluisa (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    12. David Salas (Universidad de O’Higgins), Chile
    13. David Sossa (Universidad de O’Higgins), Chile
    14. David Villacís (Universidad de O’Higgins), Chile
    15. Diana Narváez (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    16. Didier Aussel (Université de Perpignan), France
    17. Diego Morales (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    18. Diego Olguín (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    19. Diego Pinto (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    20. Ebrahim Sarabi (Miami University), USA
    21. Eladio Ocaña (IMCA, Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería), Perú
    22. Emilio Vilches (Universidad de O’Higgins), Chile
    23. Ernesto Treumún (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    24. Felipe Lara (Universidad de Tarapacá), Chile
    25. Fernanda Urrea (INSA Rouen Normandie), France
    26. Filip Agustín Thiele Guerrero (Universidad de Concepción), Chile
    27. Francisco Silva (Université de Limoges), France
    28. Francisco Venegas (Universidad de O’Higgins), Chile
    29. Hasnaa Zidani (INSA Rouen Normandie), France
    30. Héctor Ramirez (Universidad de Chile and CMM), Chile
    31. Javier Martínez (Universidad de Tarapacá), Chile
    32. Javiera Gutiérrez-Ramírez (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    33. Jiri Outrata (The Czech Academy of Sciences), Czech Republic
    34. Johannes Royset (University of Southern California), USA
    35. Jorge Amaya (Universidad de Chile, CMM)
    36. Juan Garrido (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    37. Juan José Maulén (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    38. Jules Berry (University of Rennes – INSA Rennes), France
    39. Julio Deride (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    40. Luis Briceño (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    41. Manuel Torres (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    42. Marco López-Cerdá (Universidad de Alicante), Spain
    43. Maria Soledad Aronna (School of Applied Mathematics, FGV EMAp), Brazil
    44. Matthieu Marechal (Universidad Diego Portales), Chile
    45. Matus Benko (RICAM), Austria
    46. Maximiliano Beltrán (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    47. Micaela Virga (Universidad Nacional de Cuyo), Chile
    48. Michel De Lara (CERMICS – Ecole des Ponts ParisTech), France
    49. Mihn Tri Le (TU Wien), Austria
    50. Mikhail Solodov (IMPA – Institute for Pure and Applied Mathematics), Brazil
    51. Nicolás Hernández (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María), Chile
    52. Patrick Combettes (North Carolina State University), USA
    53. Pedro Pérez (Universidad de Chile and CMM), Chile
    54. Rafael Correa (Universidad de Chile and CMM), Chile
    55. René Henrion (Weierstrass Institute), Germany
    56. Samir Adly (Université de Limoges), France
    57. Sebastián Arellano (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    58. Sebastián Tapia (TU Wien), Austria
    59. Sergio López (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    60. Stephanie Caro (Universidad de Chile), Chile
    61. Terry Rockafellar (University of Washington), USA
    62. Victor Riquelme (Universidad de Chile, CMM), Chile